DFOC 2020 Endorsements

Home  /  DFOC 2020 Endorsements

Slider


Endorsements

Federal

  • President: Joe Biden
  • Vice-President: Kamala Harris
  • U.S. House of Representatives – 38th District: Linda Sanchez
  • U.S. House of Representatives – 39th District: Gil Cisneros
  • U.S. House of Representatives – 45th District: Katie Porter
  • U.S. House of Representatives – 46th District: Lou Correa
  • U.S. House of Representatives – 47th District: Alan Lowenthal
  • U.S. House of Representatives – 48th District: Harley Rouda
  • U.S. House of Representatives – 49th District: Mike Levin

State:

  • CA State Senate District 37: Dave Min
  • CA State Senate District 29: Josh Newman
  • CA State Assembly District 55: Andrew Rodriguez
  • CA State Assembly District 65: Sharon Quirk-Silva
  • CA State Assembly District 68: Melissa Fox
  • CA State Assembly District 69: Tom Daly
  • CA State Assembly District 72: Diedre Nguyen
  • CA State Assembly District 73: Scott Rhinehart
  • CA State Assembly District 74: Cottie Petrie-Norris

Orange County Board of Supervisors:

  • Supervisor, District 1: Sergio Contreras

City Councils

Aliso Viejo:

  • City Council, At-Large: Ross Chun
  • City Council, At-Large: Richard Hurt

Anaheim:

  • District 1: Denise Barnes

Buena Park:

  • District 3: Susan Sonne

Costa Mesa:

  • Mayor: Katrina Foley
  • District 1 City Council: John Stephens

Fullerton:

  • District 1: Fred Jung
  • District 2: Dr. Faisal Qazi
  • District 4: Aaruni Thakur

Garden Grove City Council:

  • District 2: Julie Diep
  • District 5: Bob Tucker
  • District 6: Kim Bernice Nguyen

Huntington Beach:

  • City Council At-Large: Dan Kalmick

Irvine:

  • Mayor: Farrah Khan
  • City Council: Lauren Johnson-Norris
  • City Council: Tammy Kim

Laguna Beach:

  • George Weiss

Orange:

  • Mayor: Adrienne Gladson
  • District 1: Eugene Fields

San Clemente:

  • Chris Duncan

Santa Ana:

  • Ward 1: Thai Phan
  • Ward 3: Mark McLauglin

Tustin:

  • City Council: Lee Fink
  • City Council: Beckie Gomez
  • City Council: Letitia Clark

School Boards:

Anaheim Elementary School District:

  • Trustee, Area 3: Dr. Jose Paolo Magcalas

Garden Grove School District

  • Trustee, Area 1: Teri Rocco
  • Trustee, Area 3: Walter Muneton

Laguna Beach Unified School District:

  • Kelly Osborne
  • Janet Vickers

Orange Unified School District:

  • Trustee, Area 2: Tiger Kennedy Cosmos

Placentia-Yorba Linda School District:

  • LaShé Rodriguez

Tustin Unified School District

  • Area 1: Allyson Damikolas
  • Area 4: Jonathan Stone

Ocean View School District:

  • Gina Clayton-Tarvin

Community College Districts:

Coast Community College District:

  • Trustee, Area 2: Jerry Patterson
  • Trustee, Area 3: Lorraine Prinsky

North Orange County Community College District:

  • Trustee, Area 2: Ed Lopez
  • Trustee, Area 7: Keri Kropke